In addition to the over 100 teams we currently have on our waiting list we want to thank the following teams for “adopting” a buddy and for “Building Strength in Numbers.” Email or call us if you know of a “Buddy” or if you want to join our team.

Coach John McCauley- Aquinas Boys Basketball Team

Coach Dan Roser- East Irondequoit Boys Basketball
Todd Skirving and Rochester Institute of Technology Men’s hockey Team
Coach Danielle Mariano- Greece Athena Cheer Team

Mercy High Volleyball Team
St. John Fisher Women’s Soccer
Coach Mike Karns- Pal Mac Girls Soccer Team
Rochester Lancer Junior Dancers
Spencerport Rangers Wrestling
Coach Emily Wylam- University of Rochester Women‘s and Men’s Swim Teams
Gates Chili Art Club ** Gates Alison Kendall- Chili Girls Lacrosse Team
Rush Henrietta Football Team
Wayne High School Football
Allendale Columbia Art Club
Churchville Chili Football Team, Basketball Team and Cheerleading Team
Pittsford Sutherland Boys’ Basketball
Brighton Girls’ Lacrosse, Boys’ Football and Baseball
Greece Olympia Jazz Band
Rochester Rhinos
Canandaigua Girls’ Soccer
Byron Bergen Wrestling Team, Girls Volleyball, Boys’ Track and Girls’ Track
Nazareth Dance Program
Victor Boys’ Basketball and Soccer
Elmira College Women’s Softball Team
Roberts Wesleyan Men’s Soccer Team

Steve Fish and the Victor Boys’ Soccer Team.
Frank Clark and the Victor Boys’ Basketball Team
Brian Tatar and the Byron Bergen Wrestling Team
Ken Rogoyski- Byron Bergen Girls’ track
Nick Muhlenkamp- Byron Bergen Boys’ Track
Mary Powell – Byron Bergen Girls Volleyball
Jason Wasserman- Brighton Barons Baseball and Football  Teams

Rich Curtis- Brighton Girls Lacrosse
Paul Dick- Churchville Chili Saints Football Team
Tim Miller- Churchville Chili Boys’ Basketball
Jeff Greene- Greece Olympia Jazz Band
Dave Marean- Wayne Eagles Football Team
Kim Condon- Canandaigua Girls Soccer
Bill Sedgewick- Rochester Rhinos
John Nally, Jeff Amoroso- Pittsford Sutherland Boys B-ball
Heather Roffe- Nazareth College Dance
Lori Wun and The Allendale Columbia Art Club
Joe Montesano and the Rush Henrietta Football Team
Jen Christensen and the Gates Chili Cheerleading Team
Angela Schiano and the Churchville Chili Cheerleading Team
Sue Wade and the Gates Chili Gymnastics Team
Kari Miller and the Rochester Lancer Junior Dancers
Dan Glover and the Spencerport Wrestling Team
Jill McCabe- St. John Fisher Women’s Soccer
CJ Denk- Mercy High Volleyball Team
Coach Rhonda Faunce – Elmira College Women’s Softball Team
Todd Skirving and Rochester Institute of Technology Men’s hockey Team
Coach Dan Roser- East Irondequoit Boys Basketball
Coach Danielle Mariano- Greece Athena Cheer Team
Coach Mike Karns- Pal Mac Girls Soccer Team
Coach Emily Wylam- University of Rochester Women’s and Men’s Swim Teams
Coach John McCauley- Aquinas Boys Basketball Team
Gates Chili Art Club
Gates Alison Kendall- Chili Girls Lacrosse Team